Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

You can also take a look at our Cookie Policy and Terms and Conditions

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Archii Aps

 

Content

General 1

Identity of the data controller 1

Purpose of processing 1

Transfer of personal data 3

Use of personal data 3

Security 3

Access to your information 4

Sub-processors 4

Contact information, requests & complaints 5

 

 

General

This Privacy Policy applies to all collected and processed personal data that you have provided to us or we have collected as a part of delivering our services/products. “Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

Identity of the data controller

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below.

 

Name: Archii ApS, also operating under “BDM ApS” & “Blue Data Management ApS”
Adress: Ravnsborggade 8b, 5th floor, 2200 Copenhagen N
Country: Denmark
CVR/Company reg.: 38798073

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +45 31 41 34 20

 

We are processing your personal data in accordance to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and any national regulation applicable to us.

 

Purpose of processing

 

Non-sensitive personal data

We may collect the following non-sensitive personal data about you when you sign up as a customer/user and use the Archii software services.

 

  • Name
  • Address
  • E-mail
  • Employee relationships
  • Country
  • Title
  • Position
  • Area of work
  • Work phone
  • IP address
  • Device type

 

 

We process non-sensitive personal data on the basis of Article 6 in the GDPR, more specifically, our legal basis for collecting and processing personal data is for each service is outlined below:

 

If the processing is based on your consent, you may at any time withdraw your consent by contacting us.

 

 

Service/Activity Types of data Legal basis for processing
Sign up for newsletters and related marketing news. E-mail address, name and surname. Consent (GDPR art. 6. 1, (a)
Scheduling of calls, meetings or demos. Name, surname, e-mail, company name(s), phone number and title. Consent (GDPR art. 6 (1)), a and legitimate interest (f).
Request of product offer. Name, E-mail, number of employees, company name(s) and phone number. Consent (GDPR art. 6 (1)), a. and legitimate interest (f).
Getting free templates Name, surname, e-mail, company name(s), phone number and title. Consent (GDPR art. 6 (1)), a and legitimate interest (f).
Signing up for any Archii software. Name, surname, job title, number of employees, e-mail, phone number, personal work areas, company information including country of operation- and origin and industries. Opt-in consent (GDPR art. 6 (1)), a. and legitimate interest (f).

 

 

Transfer of personal data

 

We do not share or transfer your personal data to a country or territory outside the EU/EØS, or a country that is not covered by the Privacy Shield.

 

We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your consent, unless it is specifically stated or required by law that we do so.

 

Use of personal data

We only process your personal data as stated in this privacy policy and we do not use your personal data for any other purpose than explicitly described above or communicated directly to you elsewhere.

 

We process your personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent manner. The data we collect is solely used for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

 

All use of your personal data is relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

 

Security

When we store and process personal data that we have received from you, we always take every step possible to store it in a secure manner. However, we cannot guarantee that your data is 100% secure as we cannot guarantee that the data will not be accessed or otherwise misused as a result of an unlawful act or similar. We do take all necessary precautions to keep your data safe. When you give us access to- or transfer personal data to us – you do so at your own risk.

 

The following security measures are in place to keep your data safe:

 

  • Pervasive TLS enabled networking (including encryption of all data transfers)
  • Trusted third party, security certified cloud providers.
  • Firewalls & anti-virus
  • Internal policies & password protection

 

To further increase the level of security, we have “deletion policies” in place. All personal data is kept for a maximum period of 12 months from after the purpose of the processing has ended.

 

Access to your information

 

Right to access

GDPR Article 15: You have the right to obtain a confirmation from us as to whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed, including information on the purpose-, categories-, recipients-, and time of storage of the processing.

 

Right to rectification

GDPR Article 16: If you figure out, that the data that is being processed about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to get that data rectified. We will communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data to any recipient to whom the personal data has been originally disclosed, unless it proves impossible according to Article 19.

 

Right to erasure and restriction of processing

GDPR Article 17: You also have the right to get your personal data erased, if the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed. Please see Article 17 for the full list of reasons for your right to erasure.

 

GDPR Article 18: You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data if it is (i) inaccurate; (ii) unlawful; (iii) the purpose of the processing has changed; or (iv) you have objected to the processing according to Article 21.

 

Right to data portability

GDPR Article 20: You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You can also request that we transmit your data to another party.

 

Right to object

GDPR Article 21: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data if it is being used for profiling or direct marketing purposes.

 

Sub-processors

We use data processors to be able to deliver our services and run our business. We have listed the various categories of handling, its purposes and the supplier in the below table.

 

Category Types of data Sub-processors (or a similar and identifiable service)
(“AWS” server location in Amsterdam, Netherlands -supplied by Amazon Name, surname, job title, number of employees, e-mail, phone number, personal work areas, company information including country of operation- and origin and industries. Amazon Web Services, Inc.
Seattle, Washington
USA
“Azure” server location in Frankfurt, Germany – supplied by Microsoft) Name, surname, job title, number of employees, e-mail, phone number, personal work areas, company information including country of operation- and origin and industries. Microsoft Azure, Microsoft Corporation

Redmond, Washington,

USA

 

Unoeuro, (e-mail + website-hosting/web hotel) Name, surname, job title, number of employees, e-mail, phone number, personal work areas, company information including country of operation- and origin and industries. UnoEuro Danmark A/S – in their own server facility at Zitcom A/S, located in Skanderborg, Denmark
Office 365 (outlook, e-mail) Name, surname, job title, number of employees, e-mail, phone number, personal work areas, company information including country of operation- and origin and industries. Microsoft Corporation

Redmond, Washington,

USA

 

 

 

Contact information, requests & complaints

If you want to exercise any of your above rights, please contact our data protection responsible:

 

Company: Archii ApS
Adress: Ravnsborggade 8 b, 2200 Copenhagen N.
Country: Denmark
CVR/Company reg.: 38798073

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +45 31 41 34 20

 

Attn: Peter Gregersen

 

If you find that your personal data has been processed in a way that does not meet the requirements of the GDPR and if you want to file a complaint, you have a specific right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority. The supervisory authority will guide you through the process. See contact information below:

 

Datatilsynet

Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K

Denmark

+45 33 19 32 00

[email protected]

 

Last updated on 26.07.2018